Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Nissan
  5. Serena

Nissan Serena for sale

Showing 509 results

NISSAN SERENA OVERVIEW

In the last year, the Nissan Serena has been listed 2,639 times on Trade Me, with a median asking price of $12,889. The Nissan Serena has 5 body styles, with the most popular being the van. However, generally the most expensive style is the rv/suv.

The average safety rating for the Nissan Serena is 5 out of a possible 5 stars (5 being the safest, 1 being the least safe). In addition, the Nissan Serena earns a 2 out of a possible 5 stars for fuel economy.

Our listings include Nissan Serena's from a range spanning 30 years between 1992 and 2022. The most popular Serena model comes from 2012.

In the last year, the Nissan Serena has been listed 2,639 times on Trade Me, with a median asking price of $12,889. The Nissan Serena has 5 body styles, with th...

More about this data
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listed yesterday
2015 Nissan Serena Hybrid Highway Star V Selection
360 DEGREE CAMERA + ELECTRIC SLIDING DOORS
Auckland, Auckland
100,682 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$10,979
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,560
Listed yesterday
2015 Nissan Serena HYBRID 8STR LOW 75KM SUPER SALE!
JUST ARRIVED BE QUICK! HIGHWAY STAR!
Auckland, Auckland
75,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,390
$14,950
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,040
Listed yesterday
2019 Nissan Serena HYBRID 8 SEATER LOW 94KM
HYBRID / 8 SEATER / TRADE-INS WELCOME
Auckland, Auckland
94,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$18,950
$19,990
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2013 Nissan Serena Highway Star / 8 Seats
NO DEPOSIT FINANCE - LOW RATES - APPLY NOW
Hamilton, Waikato
107,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$11,985
$13,985
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Nissan Serena Hybrid Highway Star
MAG WHEELS + POWER SLIDING DOORS + PUSH START
Auckland, Auckland
104,134 km
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$10,989
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,040
Listed within the last 7 days
2017 Nissan Serena HYBRID RIDER 8STR LOW 93KM
HYBRID/RIDER/ 8 SEATER
Auckland, Auckland
93,500 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$17,950
$18,990
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Nissan Serena Hybrid Highway Star
MAG WHEELS + CRUISE CONTROL + PUSH START
Auckland, Auckland
125,997 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$9,989
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2014 Nissan Serena 20G S HYBRID ADVANCED SAFETY P
360 DEGREE CAMERA + PARKING SENSORS
Auckland, Auckland
109,906 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$9,989
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2012 Nissan Serena 7 SEATER
EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
112,634 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$7,984
$9,984
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2018 Nissan Serena E-Power Hybrid
7 Seats! Power Door! Spacious Family Vehicle!
Manukau City, Auckland
72,930 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$19,888
$20,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,116
2017 Nissan Serena 20S-8*SEATER
Asking Price after cash bonus used as discount
Auckland, Auckland
88,139 km
Petrol
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$15,879
$16,995
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
Listed within the last 7 days
2015 Nissan Serena Hybrid Highway Star V Selection
ELECTRIC SLIDING DOORS + REVERSING CAMERA
Auckland, Auckland
85,664 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$10,989
Excludes on road costs
2013 Nissan Serena
AA Preferred dealer. Visit us and see why!
Auckland, Auckland
86,440 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$11,449
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2016 Nissan Serena RIDER PRO PILOT EDITION
MASSIVE STOCK SELLOUT, SAVE $3,000!!
Auckland, Auckland
136,346 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,999
$16,999
Excludes on road costs
Save $3,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2015 Nissan Serena
Auckland, Auckland
65,164 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,990 cc
Asking price
$12,995
$15,995
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,500
2017 Nissan Serena New shape 7 seater hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
115,690 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$12,484
$14,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $2,000
2017 Nissan Serena New shape 7 seater hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland, Auckland
115,732 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$11,984
$13,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2013 Nissan Serena 7 Seater Hybrid
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland
115,128 km
Hybrid
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$7,984
$8,984
Excludes on road costs
Save $1,000
Listed within the last 7 days
2013 Nissan Serena 7 SEATER
AA SAFETY CERTIFIED - EASY ONSITE FINANCE!
Auckland
124,677 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$7,984
$8,984
Excludes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2016 Nissan Serena 8 SEATER Hybrid
On site finance at a low 8.99% FAST APPROVAL
Canterbury, Canterbury
119,146 km
Automatic
1,997 cc
Asking price
$11,999
Includes on road costs
Special offer
2013 Nissan Serena Highway Star / 8 Seats
650+ 5 STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS - MTA ASSURED DEALER
Hamilton, Waikato
109,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$11,985
$13,985
Excludes on road costs
Special offer
2015 Nissan Serena Highway Star / 8 Seats
AA APPRAISED & MTA ASSURED DEALER = TRUSTED!
Hamilton, Waikato
94,000 km
Hybrid
Automatic
2,000 cc
Asking price
$13,985
$14,985
Excludes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more