Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. Volkswagen
  5. Tiguan

Volkswagen Tiguan for sale

Showing 432 results

VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN OVERVIEW

In the last year, the Volkswagen Tiguan has been listed 2,128 times by sellers on Trade Me, with a median price of $30,917. The Volkswagen Tiguan has 4 body styles, with the most popular being the rv/suv.

The average safety rating for the Volkswagen Tiguan is 5 out of a possible 5 stars (5 being the safest, 1 being the least safe). Meanwhile, the Volkswagen Tiguan earns a 2 out of a possible 5 stars for fuel economy.

Our listings include Volkswagen Tiguan's from a range spanning 18 years between 2008 and 2026. The most popular Tiguan model comes from 2025.

In the last year, the Volkswagen Tiguan has been listed 2,128 times by sellers on Trade Me, with a median price of $30,917. The Volkswagen Tiguan has 4 body sty...

More about this data
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
2022 Volkswagen Tiguan TSI R-LINE 2WD
NZ NEW + CERTIFIED USED ADVANTAGE
Wellington, Wellington
36,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,395 cc
Asking price
$39,990
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed yesterday
2012 Volkswagen Tiguan Tdi 103Kw
NZ NEW 4WD
Auckland City, Auckland
211,682 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,968 cc
Reserve met
$2,090
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed yesterday
2017 Volkswagen Tiguan Tsi Highline 4Motion
NZ NEW 2017 VW TIGUAN 2.0 TSI HIGHLINE 4MOTION
Dunedin, Otago
88,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$24,000
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2022 Volkswagen Tiguan TSI R 4WD 2.0PT/4WD
NZ NEW / HIGH SPEC / FULL HISTORY
Christchurch, Canterbury
25,770 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$54,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2012 Volkswagen Tiguan R-LINE 4WD
Onsite car Finance available Tier 1 rate 8.99%
Canterbury, Canterbury
127,868 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,980 cc
Asking price
$14,990
Includes on road costs
2021 Volkswagen Tiguan TSI LIFE 2WD 1.4PT
Onsite Finance from a low 8.99% (FAST) approval
Canterbury Region, Canterbury
67,412 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,395 cc
Asking price
$26,499
Includes on road costs
Save $808.00
2024 Volkswagen Tiguan ALLSPACE
7 SEATER - FACTORY WARRANTY - NZ NEW
Auckland, Auckland
77,800 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,400 cc
Asking price
$36,980
$37,788
Includes on road costs
Private seller
Listed within the last 7 days
2017 Volkswagen Tiguan Tsi Comfortline 2Wd
Latest shape,fuel efficient,can self park!
Wellington City, Wellington
199,300 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,395 cc
No reserve
$10,000
Buy now $10,000
Includes on road costs
Save $5,190
2018 Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace Highline 2.0L TSi 4WD 7AT
NZ New / 4WD 7-Seater / One Previous Owner
Manukau City, Auckland
124,367 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$24,800
$29,990
Includes on road costs
Special offer
Listed within the last 7 days
2011 Volkswagen Tiguan
Auckland, Auckland
118,427 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,980 cc
Asking price
$10,989
Includes on road costs
Save $2,190
2021 Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace R-Line TSI 2.0P 4WD 5Dr Wagon
7-Seater 4X4 / One Previous Owner / Awesome Spec
Manukau City, Auckland
53,835 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$39,800
$41,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,000
2018 Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace TSI CL 2WD
NZ New | 7 Seater | $500 FREE FUEL VOUCHER
Auckland, Auckland
87,103 km
Petrol
Tiptronic
1,395 cc
Asking price
$25,990
$26,990
Includes on road costs
Save $808.00
2024 Volkswagen Tiguan ALLSPACE
7 SEATER - FACTORY WARRANTY - NZ NEW
Auckland, Auckland
77,400 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,400 cc
Asking price
$36,980
$37,788
Includes on road costs
2019 Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace Tsi Rl 4m 2
For Families or Those Needing Extra Room.
Lower Hutt, Wellington
75,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$36,990
Includes on road costs
Save $3,190
2017 Volkswagen Tiguan TSI Highline 4MOTION 2.0P 4WD 5Dr Hatch
NZ New / 4WD / Superb Spec
Manukau City, Auckland
117,597 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$21,800
$24,990
Includes on road costs
2021 Volkswagen Tiguan TSI Style 4WD 2.0PT
Nz New 4x4 Ready for next journey
Auckland, Auckland
55,605 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$35,990
Includes on road costs
Listed within the last 7 days
2018 Volkswagen Tiguan TSI R-Line 4MOTION 2
NZ NEW / AWD / SPACIOUS
Christchurch, Canterbury
69,643 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$34,990
Includes on road costs
Save $1,910
2014 Volkswagen Tiguan NZ NEW,TSI 110KW 1.4P6A/HA5D
bluemotion technology,Auto Hold, VTNZ New WOF
Auckland, Auckland
86,000 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,400 cc
Asking price
$11,985
$13,895
Includes on road costs
2022 Volkswagen Tiguan Tsi Life 2Wd 1.4Pt
NZ NEW | NEW SHAPE | BALANCE OF WARRANTY
Auckland, Auckland
56,600 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,395 cc
Asking price
$29,990
Includes on road costs
2017 Volkswagen Tiguan TSI COMFORTLINE 2WD
EUROPEAN QUALITY, PRACTICALITY, EVERYDAY COMFORT
Auckland, Auckland
87,500 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,395 cc
Asking price
$18,990
Includes on road costs
Save $2,000
2019 Volkswagen Tiguan ALLSPACE BITDI RL 4M
POWERFUL, SPACIOUS, AND READY FOR ANY ADVENTURE
Auckland, Auckland
75,200 km
Diesel
Automatic
1,968 cc
Asking price
$39,990
$41,990
Includes on road costs
Save $5,500
2021 Volkswagen Tiguan Allspace Tsi Hl 4M 2
7-Seat Family SUV Space, Comfort & AWD
Auckland, Auckland
55,950 km
Petrol
Automatic
1,984 cc
Asking price
$34,490
$39,990
Includes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more