Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Property
  3. Residential
  4. Sale
  5. Otago
  6. Central Otago
  7. Alexandra

Alexandra Homes & Real Estate For Sale

Get to know Alexandra

Alexandra is located in Otago. Several thousands of users search through Trade Me's property listings each day in search of their next home, many of whom are looking for properties in Alexandra.

In Apr-26, the average price for a medium-sized house (3-4 bedrooms) in Alexandra is $873,800, a change of 1% compared to the previous three months. In addition, this time last year medium-sized houses in Alexandra were listed for $868,650, meaning there has been an increase of 1%.

Alexandra is located in Otago. Several thousands of users search through Trade Me's property listings each day in search of their next home, many of whom are lo...

More about this data
Advertisement
Advertisement

Showing 111 results

Advertisement
Advertisement
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more