Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
  1. Home
  2. Motors
  3. Cars
  4. KGM
  5. Rexton

KGM Rexton for sale

Showing 14 results

KGM REXTON OVERVIEW

Over the last 12 months, the KGM Rexton has been listed 78 times on Trade Me, with a median asking price of $61,104. The KGM Rexton has only 1 body style, the rv/suv.

The average safety rating for the KGM Rexton is 5 out of a possible 5 stars (5 being the safest, 1 being the least safe). Additionally, the KGM Rexton earns a 1 out of a possible 5 stars for fuel economy.

Our listings include KGM Rexton's from a range spanning two years between 2024 and 2026. The most popular Rexton model comes from 2025.

Over the last 12 months, the KGM Rexton has been listed 78 times on Trade Me, with a median asking price of $61,104. The KGM Rexton has only 1 body style, the r...

More about this data
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Listed within the last 7 days
2024 KGM Rexton SACHI - 4WD
7 SEATER - 22'S - LEATHER - TOWBAR
Auckland, Auckland
10,900 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,200 cc
Asking price
$49,980
Includes on road costs
2026 KGM Rexton ULTIMATE - BRAND NEW
7 SEATER - 4WD - LEATHER - SUNROOF
Auckland, Auckland
10 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,200 cc
Asking price
$74,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 KGM Rexton ULTIMATE - BRAND NEW
7 SEATER - 4WD - LEATHER - SUNROOF
Auckland, Auckland
10 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,200 cc
Asking price
$74,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
Save $5,110
2026 KGM Rexton SACHI - BRAND NEW
7 SEATER - 4WD - LEATHER - CRUISE CONTROL
Auckland, Auckland
10 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,200 cc
Asking price
$59,880
$64,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 KGM Rexton ULTIMATE - BRAND NEW
7 SEATER - 4WD - LEATHER - SUNROOF
Auckland, Auckland
10 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,200 cc
Asking price
$74,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 KGM Rexton ULTIMATE - BRAND NEW
7 SEATER - 4WD - LEATHER - SUNROOF
Auckland, Auckland
10 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,200 cc
Asking price
$74,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2026 KGM Rexton SACHI - BRAND NEW
7 SEATER - 4WD - LEATHER - CRUISE CONTROL
Auckland, Auckland
10 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,200 cc
Asking price
$59,990
Excludes on road costs
Available to order
Brand new
2026 KGM Rexton Ultimate
Lower hutt, Wellington
0 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,175 cc
Asking price
$74,990
Excludes on road costs
Brand new
2025 KGM Rexton Ultimate
Hamilton, Waikato
26,574 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,175 cc
Asking price
$62,990
Includes on road costs
2026 KGM Rexton Ultimate
"The All New KGM Rexton Ultimate - Top Spec!"
Waikato Region, Waikato
10 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,175 cc
Asking price
$74,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $4,000
2024 KGM Rexton Sachi
ex Demonstrator, 4WD, Korean Quality
Lower hutt, Wellington
6,700 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,175 cc
Asking price
$45,990
$49,990
Includes on road costs
Ex-demo
Dealer
2025 KGM Rexton Sachi 4WD | 7 Seater | 3.5T Tow | Diesel SUV | Bonus Pack
We offer easy finance options!
Auckland, Auckland
10 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,200 cc
Asking price
$64,990
Excludes on road costs
Dealer
2026 KGM Rexton Ultimate | 7 Seater | 3.5T Tow | Luxury Diesel SUV
We offer easy finance options!
Auckland, Auckland
15 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,200 cc
Asking price
$74,990
Excludes on road costs
Save $7,500
Dealer
2025 KGM Rexton Ultimate
Cancelled Order, No ORC, Must Go!
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty
25 km
Diesel
Automatic
2,175 cc
Asking price
$67,490
$74,990
Includes on road costs
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more